Next Level Redhawks

Westwood High Bird-01

REDHAWKS PLAYING IN COLLEGE:

Jai Lykes (Track)– Charleston Southern ’13

Kelvin Rosemond (Cross Country/Track)–Spartanburg Methodist ’14

Gerald Vaughn (Boys Basketball)–Erskine ’14

Tyriek Bell (Football)–Tusculum ’14

Raymond Hall (Football)–Limestone ’14

Anthony Friday (Football)–Limestone ’14

Vyncint Smith (Football)–Limestone ’14

Christian Brown (Football)–Charleston Southern ’14

Journee English (Volleyball)–Converse ’14

Da’Sha Jobes (Track and Field)–Coker ’14

Autumn Walters (Track and Field)–Coker ’14

Jordan Jones (Volleyball)–Morehead State ’15

Jamila Minor (Volleyball)–Nevada-Reno ’15

Adonus Lee (Football)–Gardner Webb ’15

Stephen Timmons (Football)–Limestone ’15

Terrell Vaughn (Football)–SC State ’15

Tyrell Gallman (Football)–Limestone ’15

Shanard Stokes (Football)–Lenoir-Rhyne ’15

Kelvin Atkins (Football)–Limestone ’15

Nicholas Leveretter (Football)–Greensboro ’15

Whitney Mcleod (Football)–Brevard ’15

Anthony Douglas (Football)–Limestone ’15

Ereck Lewis (Cross Country/Track)–USC Upstate ’15

Kelsey Briggs (Track and Field)–Coastal Carolina ’15

Richie Finch (Track and Field)–Coastal Carolina ’15

Jordan Harmon (Track and Field)–Converse ’15

Jordan Watson (Boys Basketball)–Erskine ’16

Chris McCarthy (Football)–Limestone ’16

Torrey Boone (Football)–Highland Community College (KS) ’16

Brandon Howard (Football)–Johnson C Smith ’16

Malik Griffin (Football)–Guilford College ’16

Emmanuel Scott (Football)–North Greenville University ’16

Evan Carrigan (Wrestling)–Campbell University ’16

Deuntray Gallman (Baseball)–Voorhees College ’16

Thomas White (Baseball)–St. Andrews University ’16

Ryan Hiller (Football)–Charleston Southern ’17

Amare Barno (Football)–Butler Community College ’17

Isaiah Johnson (Football)–Coffeyville Community College ’17

Osiah Rivers (Football)–Wingate University ’17

Tyler Endsley (Football)–Newberry College ’17

Jacquavious Howard (Football)–Newberry College ’17

Jaida Carter (Volleyball)–Columbia College ’17

Branden May (Baseball)–Limestone College ’17

Kayshon Mitchell (Track and Field)–Newberry College ’17

Kristian Wright (Track and Field)–Newberry College ’17

Samarya Jenkins (Track and Field)–Claflin College ’17

Montre Miller (Football)– Kent State University ’18

Brice Harkness (Wrestling)– Wheeling-Jesuit University ’18

Ethan Barton (Baseball)– USC Beaufort ’18

Matthew Oxendine (Baseball)– USC Beaufort ’18

Kayla Racine (Track and Field)– University of Tennessee ’18

Keionna Ray (Track and Field)– UNC Pembroke ’18

Jasmine Brown (Track and Field)– USC Upstate ’18

Trini Feggett (Track and Field)– Western Carolina ’18

Torran Goings (Track and Field)– UNC Asheville ’18

Jennifer Angeles (Girls Soccer)– Columbia College ’18

Mya Belton (Girls Basketball)– Tusculum College ’18

Oliver Ellis (Boys Tennis)– Spartanburg Methodist College ’18

Unique Drake (Girls Basketball–St John’s University ’19

Maliyah Lockett (Girls Basketball)–UNC-Asheville ’19

Essence Marshall (Girls Basketball)–Anderson University ’19

Russell Jones Jr. (Boys Basketball)–Winthrop University ’19

Cameron Smith (Football)–University of South Carolina ’19

Brandon Anderson (Baseball)–North Carolina A&T ’19

Josh Wise (Baseball)–Florence-Darlington Tech ’19

TJ Blanding (Football)–Lenoir Rhyne ’19

Avery Pearson (Football)–Hocking Junior College ’19

Kendall Wallace (Golf)–North Carolina Central University ’19

Jasmine Finkley (Volleyball)–Converse College ’19

Kristopher Hill-Latimer (Lacrosse/Football)–Westminister College ’19

Ta’Jay Dunlap (Boys Basketball)–Southern Wesleyan University ’19

Jada Pearson (Girls Soccer)–Gardner Webb University ’19

Alanie Foster (Girls Track/Cross Country)–USC Upstate ’19

Rayshawn Floyd (Boys Track and Field)–USC Upstate ’19

Paul McCants (Boys Track/Cross Country–Meridian Community College ’19